| Tender Title | Supply of Two Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Bihar Urban Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919090 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Urban Development and Housing Department, Bihar, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919090, seeks proposals for the supply of Tanker on Agricultural Trailer (Q2). The organization is the Urban Development And Housing Department, with the specific office being Nagar Panchayat Mahua, located at 844122 Nagar Parishad Mahua, Vaishali, Bihar. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:49 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000.0 is mandatory for participation. The requirement is for a total quantity of two (2) Tanker on Agricultural Trailer (Q2) units. This procurement is a critical step in enhancing the urban infrastructure and services within the state of Bihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Two Agricultural Tanker Trailers..read more
Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Supply of Agricultural Tankers for Nagar Panchayat Marwahi..read more
Agricultural Trailer Tanker Supply for Gujarat Rural Development..read more
Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Ambala Municipal Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category