| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service (Without Fuel) for Power Grid Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944893 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,073 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, specifically for their Corporate Office in Gurgaon. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7944893, and the tender opens on August 27, 2026, at 12:53 PM, closing on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The EMD amount required is ₹38,073. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The core requirement is the hiring of Cab and Taxi Services on a monthly basis, specifically for SUV vehicles (Mahindra Bolero and Mahindra Scorpio) manufactured in 2024, 2025, or 2026, with an estimated mileage of 125,000 KM. Crucially, the service is to be provided *without fuel*. This tender seeks a reliable provider to fulfill the transportation needs of the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited's Corporate Office in Gurgaon.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium and Standard SUVs..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Vindhyachal HVDC BTB..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service for PGCIL Rania, Kanpur..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for IGRUA..read more
Gauhati Medical College & Hospital: Premium SUV & Scorpio Cab Hiring..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category