| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service for PGCIL Rania, Kanpur Dehat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911274 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (PGCIL), Northern Region Transmission System-III, located at the 765/400 kV GIS Substation in Rania, Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh (Pin - 209311). PGCIL, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power, is seeking to engage a service provider for **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel**, specifically for **SUV Mahindra Bolero vehicles with AC, available 24 hours, and with a stipulated monthly mileage of 5000 km**. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911274, is open for submission from 20-08-2026 at 9:34 AM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000 is required. This opportunity is particularly relevant for firms offering robust and reliable transportation solutions capable of meeting the operational demands of PGCIL's transmission infrastructure in the Kanpur Dehat region, supporting the critical functions of their Corporate Office in Gurgaon.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Forests and..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium and Standard SUVs..read more
24/7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Department of Defence..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category