| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Forests and Environment Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974820 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Narmada , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974820, is issued by the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Dy Conservator Of Forest, Narmada, located at 393145DY CONSERVATOR OFFORESTNEAR VADIYA JAKATNAKARAJPIPLA. The opportunity seeks to engage service providers for "Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel". The core requirement involves the provision of SUVs, specifically Mahindra Bolero Neo, Mahindra Bolero, and Mahindra Bolero Camper, all manufactured in 2021 and having accumulated between 25,000 to 50,000 kilometers, equipped with air conditioning. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:55 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 72,000.0 is mandated for participation. This tender is crucial for ensuring operational mobility and support for the Forests and Environment Department within Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Pondicherry Airport SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category