| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for IGRUA | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960016 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960016, is issued by the Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran Academy (IGRUA), an organization under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, located at Fursatganj Airfield, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh (PIN 229302). The procurement is for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services - Without Fuel**, specifically for **SUV Mahindra Bolero vehicles manufactured in 2024**, with an odometer reading between 0 and 25,000 kilometers, and featuring air conditioning. Bids will be accepted commencing on August 25, 2026, at 2:56 PM, and the submission deadline is September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender represents a crucial requirement for IGRUA to ensure efficient transportation needs within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Pondicherry Airport SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category