| Tender Title | Gauhati Medical College & Hospital: Premium SUV & Scorpio Cab Hiring Services (Without Fuel) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966440 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Health and Family Welfare Department, Assam, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966440, is being issued by the Gauhati Medical College And Hospital, located at GMC Hospital Rd, Bhangagarh, Guwahati 781032. The tender seeks proposals for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Premium SUV Toyota Innova Crysta vehicles manufactured in 2025 with an odometer reading between 25,000 and 50,000 kilometers, equipped with AC and available 24x7, on a "Without Fuel" basis. Additionally, the tender includes requirements for SUV Mahindra Scorpio vehicles, also manufactured in 2025, with an odometer reading between 25,000 and 50,000 kilometers, and featuring AC and 24x7 availability, also on a "Without Fuel" basis. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:45 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is critical for ensuring the operational efficiency and essential transportation needs of the Gauhati Medical College And Hospital.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Premium SUV Cab Hiring Services - Mahindra Scorpio N (Without Fuel)..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium and Standard SUVs..read more
Mahindra Scorpio SUV Cab Hiring Services Without Fuel for Jammu and..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services - Without Fuel..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Service for SUV and Premium Sedan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category