| Tender Title | Premium SUV Cab Hiring Services - Mahindra Scorpio N (Without Fuel) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974714 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Narmada , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Dy Conservator of Forest, Narmada office, for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services. The contract requires the supply of Premium SUV vehicles, specifically Mahindra Scorpio N 2023 models, with an odometer reading between 25,000-50,000 kilometers, equipped with Air Conditioning. Crucially, the service is to be provided on a "Without Fuel" basis. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974714, commenced on August 31, 2026, at 11:51 AM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. The authority issuing this tender is the Dy Conservator of Forest located near Wadiya Jakatnakaraj Pipla, within the Gujarat region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MVVNL Lucknow..read more
Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for MVVNL Lucknow Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Without Fuel for MVVNL..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service (Without Fuel) for Power..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium and Standard SUVs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category