| Tender Title | 765kV GIS Sub-station Construction and AIS Extension for Rajasthan Power Evacuation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A02/26/10099 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Multi Sites , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Pre-bid Tie Up Of 765kv Gis New Sub-station Package Ss 178t Including Ais Extension For A Establishment Of 765kv Gis At 765 400 Kv Substation Near Panipat And B Extension Of 765 Kv Pallu Ais Sub-station Associated With Transmission Scheme For Evacuation Of Power As Part Of Rajasthan Rez Ph-iv Part 6 6gw Bikaner Complex Bikaner V 6gw Part B Through Tbcb Route Prior To Rfp Bid Submission By Powergrid To Bpc
This tender, reference number CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A02/26/10099, is being issued by Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "765kV GIS New Sub-station Package SS 178T Including AIS Extension." This comprehensive project involves the pre-bid tie-up for a 765kV GIS New Sub-station Package, specifically Package SS 178T, which includes the establishment of a 765kV GIS at a 765/400 kV Substation near Panipat, and the extension of the 765 kV Pallu AIS Sub-Station. These works are critically important for the transmission scheme aimed at evacuating power as part of Rajasthan REZ Ph-IV Part 6 (6GW Bikaner Complex Bikaner V 6GW Part B) through the Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) route, prior to the RFP bid submission by POWERGRID to the BPC. The tender is categorized under "Works" and falls within the "Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services" product category, with a location spanning multiple sites. Key dates for this open/advertised tender are as follows: documents are available for download from July 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:55 PM. Bid submissions can commence on July 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must be completed by September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender fee and EMD are both listed as 0.00. The Tender Inviting Authority details are DGM-CC-CS, located at Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, Saudamini, 3rd Floor, Plot No. 2, Sector 29, Gurgaon 122001, Haryana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm-cc-cs |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Saudamini, 3rd Floor, Plot No. 2, Sector 29, Gurgaon 122001, Haryana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pre-bid Tie Up For 765kv Extn. Ais Substation Package Ss105t For..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss176t For Establishment Of 765 400..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss177t For Establishment Of 765/400/220kv Pallu..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss 180t For Establishment Of 765kv..read more
765kv Gis Extn Substation Package Ss182t For Extension Of Noida Sec..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category