Supply of IS 15500 Compliant Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 15500 Compliant Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985077Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rohtak , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 15500 Compliant Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985077
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rohtak, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985077, seeks the supply of essential components for deepwell hand pumps. Specifically, the requirement is for five (5) units of Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) that must conform to the stringent standards of IS 15500 (Part 3) (Q3). This procurement opportunity, issued on 01-09-2026 from the office of Ganeshpur, represents a critical need for the Panchayati Raj Department to ensure the continued functionality and reliability of water supply infrastructure within the state of Bihar. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 8:57 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The Department is looking for suppliers who can provide high-quality, compliant components to meet their operational requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Bihar Rural Infrastructure..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies Compliant with IS 15500 Part 3..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies (IS 15500 Part 3) for Bihar..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assembly Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Rural Water Infrastructure..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Bihar Rural Infrastructure...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies Compliant with IS 15500 Part...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies (IS 15500 Part 3) for...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assembly Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Rural Water Infrastructure...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More