Supply of Fresh Fruit for Supply Depot ASC Hisar

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fresh Fruit for Supply Depot ASC Hisar
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786854_1Tender Reference Number10C/2026-27/HISAR-FRUIT/2
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHisar , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fresh Fruit for Supply Depot ASC Hisar
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786854_1
  • Tender Reference Number10C/2026-27/HISAR-FRUIT/2
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHisar,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,17,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Fruit Fresh At Supply Depot Asc Hisar

This tender, reference number 10C/2026-27/HISAR-FRUIT/2, is issued by Brig ASC on behalf of HQ 10 Corps (ST), PIN-908510 c/o 56 APO, an organization within the Central Government Ministry/Department of IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC). The tender seeks bids for the supply of fresh fruit to Supply Depot ASC Hisar. This is a limited tender for goods, with a contract form of supply, and requires a single PDF file for scanned documents as part of the Request for Proposal (RFP) in Cover Type 1, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover Type 2. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹2,17,400, payable to Brig ASC, HQ 10 Corps, and is not payable through BG/ST or exemption. The tender is available for document download from August 28, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 11, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM, and must be completed by September 11, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 02:15 PM, at HQ 10 Corps (ST), PIN-908510 c/o 56 APO. The period of work is specified as 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The location for this supply requirement is Hisar, with a pincode of 125001. Potential bidders should note that clarification end date is September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM. Payment instruments accepted include FDR and Bank Guarantee. The tender value is not specified (NA).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Brig Asc
AddressHq 10 Corps (st), Pin-908510 C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Aerated Water At Supply Depot Asc Trimulgherry..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Arc For Supply Of Fruit Fresh At Ins Adyar For A..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The Dangs..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Assorted Fresh Fruits for Indian Army at Fatehgarh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Aerated Water At Supply Depot Asc Trimulgherry...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Arc For Supply Of Fruit Fresh At Ins Adyar For...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Assorted Fresh Fruits for Indian Army at Fatehgarh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More