| Tender Title | Supply of Assorted Fresh Fruits for Indian Army at Fatehgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7834598 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity from the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, specifically for the Indian Army, facilitated through the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7834598, concerns the "STA Fruit fresh at Fatehgarh" and is open for participation from 27-08-2026 at 12:40 PM until 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of supply involves a total quantity of 51,140 units of assorted fresh fruits. The detailed list of required items includes Apple Red Golden Delicious, Apple Red Chief Himanchali, Khuru Kashmiri, Bananas, Mussambies, Papaya Ripe, Pear Nashpati, and Pomegranate. The tender is issued from their Lucknow office, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Fruits for Tribal Development Department..read more
Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal, The..read more
Fresh Fruits and Vegetables Supply for Tribal Development Projects in Gujarat..read more
Procurement of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Development in Dang..read more
Supply of Potatoes, Garlic, and Onions for Fatehgarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category