Annual Fresh Fruit Supply Contract for INS Adyar

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Fresh Fruit Supply Contract for INS Adyar
Tender ID2026_NAVY_785240_1Tender Reference NumberADY/VICT/ARC/FRESH/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIns Adyar, C/o Navy Office, Varuna Salai,chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Fresh Fruit Supply Contract for INS Adyar
  • Tender ID2026_NAVY_785240_1
  • Tender Reference NumberADY/VICT/ARC/FRESH/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIns Adyar, C/o Navy Office, Varuna Salai,chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,14,350
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Arc For Supply Of Fruit Fresh At Ins Adyar For A Period Of One Year

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ADY/VICT/ARC/FRESH/01, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically for an Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for the supply of fresh fruit to INS Adyar. The contract is for a duration of one year and will be governed by a Supply form of contract. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 20, 2026, 09:00 AM, through to September 8, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at INS Adyar, C/O Navy Office, Varuna Salai, Chennai - 600009. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,14,350 is required, payable to THE COMMANDING OFFICER, INS Adyar, and can be furnished via BG/ST. The tender is being invited by THE COMMANDING OFFICER of IHQ of MOD (Navy) at INS Adyar, Chennai. Interested parties should carefully review the two-cover bid structure, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commanding Officer
AddressIns Adyar, C/o Navy Office, Varuna Salai, Chennai 600009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Milk And Butter Fresh At..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

Arc For Supply Of Onion And Potato For A Period Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Contract for Fresh Onion Supply..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The Dangs..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Milk And Butter Fresh...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

Arc For Supply Of Onion And Potato For A Period...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Contract for Fresh Onion Supply...read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The...read more

Dangs , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More