| Tender Title | Sewage Treatment Plant Operations and Maintenance Supplies and Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911015 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 08:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 08:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911015, is being issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) through their Office of the Inspector General, BTC ITBP located at Bhanu Panchkula, Haryana (PIN-134103), a division under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of essential supplies and services for sewage treatment plants (STPs) and general maintenance operations. The scope of work includes the provision of non-pathogenic bacterial bio-culture for biological sewage treatment, molasses as a carbon source, and chlorine solution with 9-10% available chlorine. Furthermore, the tender calls for the supply of split leather industrial safety gloves or gauntlets for maintenance personnel, a 2-inch UPVC foot valve with strainer and non-return valve for water pumping systems, and vital repair and rewinding services for 1.5 HP, 3 HP, and 2 HP monoblock pump sets. Crucially, the tender also includes provisions for the cleaning of sewer tanks using a diesel-operated suction cum jetting sewer cleaning machine, along with the critical processes of removing and refilling filter media components after cleaning and de-choking. The final elements of the tender involve the supply and filling of various filter media materials including stone boulders (5-20 cm), gravels (5-10 mm), and coarse sand (1.5-2 mm) for STP filter media tanks. The total quantity of items and services to be procured is 8747. Bids will be accepted from 12-08-2026 at 8:06 PM until 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water Treatment..read more
Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more
Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And 1x100..read more
Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category