| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for Cable Laying and Allied Works at Panipat Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PR_190923_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9060C26C42 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.54 Cr | Tender Location | Panipat Refinery , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rprc265355 Arc For Cable Laying And Other Allied Jobs For P25 Units Of Panipat Refinery
This tender seeks bids for Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for cable laying and other allied jobs for P25 units at IndianOil's Panipat Refinery. The estimated tender value is ₹2,54,02,797, with a contract period of 730 days. Key dates for this open tender include document download availability from August 11, 2026, at 11:05 AM until September 2, 2026, at 2:30 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 17, 2026, at 9:00 AM, closing on September 2, 2026, at 2:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory EMD of ₹64,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender comprises two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including filled forms, balance sheets, CIN, PF/ESIC details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including special instructions and additional documents provided. The tender is being invited by DGM (Contracts) at the Contracts Departments, Panipat Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(contracts) |
| Address | Contracts Departments,panipat Refinery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Antioxidant (antax/sturmax) For Pbr Project At..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Cable Laying and Allied Services at Panipat..read more
Dre226b068 Annual Rate Contract For Industrial Painting Of Tanks (external) At..read more
Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers At..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For Two..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category