| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for Cable Laying and Allied Services at Panipat Refinery Complex | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957983 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,02,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) - Panipat Refinery, is for an Annual Rate Contract for Cable Laying and Other Allied Jobs within the Panipat Refinery Complex, specifically covering both the Refinery (PR) and PX-PTA facilities. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7957983, is open for submissions from 11:30 AM on August 25, 2026, until 2:00 PM on September 08, 2026. This significant opportunity, managed by IOCL - Panipat Refinery under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, requires a security deposit (EMD) of ₹102,000.00, reflecting the scope and importance of the services requested. Prospective bidders are invited to engage in this custom bid for services, categorized under 9060C26C52 RPRC264367, to secure a vital service contract for a leading petrochemical and refining facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Antioxidant (antax/sturmax) For Pbr Project At..read more
Dre226b068 Annual Rate Contract For Industrial Painting Of Tanks (external) At..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Panipat Refinery Rim Seal Fire Protection Systems..read more
Expert Supervisory Services for IOCL Panipat Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For Two..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category