| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Panipat Refinery Rim Seal Fire Protection Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976092 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Panipat Refinery, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7976092, with the tender opening on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, and closing on 31-08-2026 at 10:17 AM. This opportunity seeks a comprehensive Two Years Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the Rim Seal Fire Protection System covering 41 tanks within the Panipat Refinery PX and PNC facilities. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is ₹88,000.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance Services for BPCL Bina Refinery HVAC Systems..read more
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Automatic Linear Heat Detection..read more
Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Antioxidant (antax/sturmax) For Pbr Project At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category