Haldia EFR MS Tank Rim Seal Fire Protection: Automatic Linear Heat Detection & Foam Extinguishing System Installation

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haldia EFR MS Tank Rim Seal Fire Protection: Automatic Linear Heat Detection & Foam Extinguishing System Installation
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1000461460
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 10:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHaldia , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaldia EFR MS Tank Rim Seal Fire Protection: Automatic Linear Heat Detection & Foam Extinguishing System Installation
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1000461460
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 10:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHaldia,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 10:23 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 10:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 10:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 10:23 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 10:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 10:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Automatic Linear Heat Detection System With Foam Based Extinguishing System For Rim Seal Fire Protection Of External Floating Roof Ms Tanks

This tender, reference number **1000461460**, is being issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the **DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC LINEAR HEAT DETECTION SYSTEM WITH FOAM BASED EXTINGUISHING SYSTEM FOR RIM SEAL FIRE PROTECTION OF EXTERNAL FLOATING ROOF MS TANKS**. The work is categorized under "Works" within the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category and is to be carried out in Haldia. Key dates for this open/advertised tender include: the document download period commencing on August 6, 2026, at 10:30 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 6, 2026, at 10:30 PM until the submission deadline of September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 3:30 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 250,000 is required. The tender inviting authority is Niraj Agrawal, located in Haldia.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Niraj Agrawal
AddressHaldia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-06 10:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Procurement: Automatic Fire Extinguishing Balls..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Automatic Fire Extinguishing Balls Supply for ITBP 39 Bn..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Procurement: Automatic Fire Extinguishing Balls...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Automatic Fire Extinguishing Balls Supply for ITBP 39 Bn...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More