Supply & Installation of 16m High Mast LED Floodlighting Systems for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply & Installation of 16m High Mast LED Floodlighting Systems for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7760073Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply & Installation of 16m High Mast LED Floodlighting Systems for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7760073
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the **Department of Military Affairs**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence** and on behalf of the **Indian Army**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7760073**, is for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of **14 units** of a comprehensive lighting system. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), includes **High Mast Poles of 16 meters height** equipped with a **rope and pulley system**, **200W LED Floodlights**, **Junction Boxes with MCBs**, a **200 VA Invertor with battery bank**, a **Control Panel**, all necessary **cabling and accessories**, an **earthing system**, and a **lightning arrester**. The bidding period opens on **01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM** and concludes on **02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. This procurement is being managed from the office located in **Ambala**, and the tender is dated **08-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspec__2026-07-08-14-23-23_ddeeac101fe09e7509e0db9258f66365.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827533.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9576352.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Panchayats Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Public Areas in..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Nagar Panchayat Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System for Large Area Illumination..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Panchayats Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Public Areas...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Nagar Panchayat Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System for Large Area Illumination...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More