| Tender Title | High Mast LED Floodlighting System for Large Area Illumination | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974649 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974649, is issued by the Nagar Panchayat Eglash Aligarh, functioning under the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh. The opportunity, dated 29-08-2026, focuses on the procurement of a High Mast Lighting Tower for large area illumination, specifically equipped with an LED Flood Lighting System (Q3). A single unit is required, with the bid open for applications from 29-08-2026 at 4:48 PM until 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at ₹12,500.00. The contracting authority, Nagar Panchayat Eglash Aligarh, located at 202124 Nagar Panchayat Eglash Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, seeks qualified vendors to supply this essential infrastructure aimed at enhancing public lighting within their jurisdiction.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office..read more
High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination..read more
High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination..read more
LED High Mast Lighting System for Large Area Illumination in Begusarai..read more
High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Rural Area Illumination..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category