Procurement of Electronic Accessories and Drone Components for Indian Army Ambala

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electronic Accessories and Drone Components for Indian Army Ambala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958859Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electronic Accessories and Drone Components for Indian Army Ambala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958859
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army at their Ambala facility, seeks procurement under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958859. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:30 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of electronic accessories and drone components, including Electric Tape, Wire Covers, Zip Ties, Wireless Keyboards and Mice, Mouse Pads, Drone Laminations, Drone Propellers, Laptop Cooling Pads, Tab Carrying Cases, Tab Screen Protection Glass, Tab Silicone Covers, Soldering Cleaner, 16000 mAh Batteries, and Carbon Fiber Rods for Hexacopter Landing Gear. A total quantity of 27 items is to be supplied, with specific details to be further elaborated within the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_drone_repair_2026-08-25-11-56-32_0f6358d80db3e0e64d06c49e18054eec.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803564.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of VTOL Kits, VTX, Battery Packs, Remote Controllers, and GPS..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Component Procurement for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Essential Drone Accessories Supply..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 5-Inch Drones and Accessories..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Newspace India Limited Tender

Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of VTOL Kits, VTX, Battery Packs, Remote Controllers, and...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Component Procurement for Leh Operations...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Essential Drone Accessories Supply...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 5-Inch Drones and Accessories...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Newspace India Limited Tender

Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More