Indian Army Procurement: Essential Drone Accessories Supply

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Essential Drone Accessories Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972468Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Essential Drone Accessories Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972468
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is a critical procurement opportunity for the Indian Army. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972468, this opportunity closes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM, having commenced on August 29, 2026. The focus of this bid is the supply of essential drone accessories, specifically including a total quantity of 65 units comprising 5 Inches Frames, 4S Batteries, 5 Inches Propellers, Motor Antennas, and O4 Lite components. Located in South West Delhi, this tender represents a significant requirement for the operational capabilities of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drone_accessories_2026-08-28-18-55-20_bd1a7f1f46a839720cf4dfb477637e0b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819244.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Component Procurement for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of VTOL Kits, VTX, Battery Packs, Remote Controllers, and GPS..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Resolution Laser Scanner and Accessories Procurement for Atomic Energy Directorate..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 5-Inch Drones and Accessories..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Hexacopter Drone System with High-Resolution Camera for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Component Procurement for Leh Operations...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of VTOL Kits, VTX, Battery Packs, Remote Controllers, and...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Resolution Laser Scanner and Accessories Procurement for Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 5-Inch Drones and Accessories...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Hexacopter Drone System with High-Resolution Camera for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More