Indian Army Procurement of 5-Inch Drones and Accessories

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 5-Inch Drones and Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975642Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 5-Inch Drones and Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975642
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975642**, concerns the procurement of **one (1) Drone 5 inch with allied accessories**. This procurement is being managed by the office located at *************West Kameng**. The tender will commence on **30-08-2026 at 2:14 PM** and will conclude on **09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Potential bidders are encouraged to review the full tender documentation to understand the specific requirements and conditions for supplying this critical equipment to the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fpv_5_inch_specification_2026-08-30-14-05-06_c234557d2c45278a8161a8568f8aea48.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822953.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Maintenance and Fabrication Lab Installation..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks 85-Inch Television Acquisition..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 11-inch Android Tablets with Wi-Fi and Accessories..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Belgaum: Sound Speaker System Procurement for Lectures and Demonstrations..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Maintenance and Fabrication Lab Installation...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks 85-Inch Television Acquisition...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 11-inch Android Tablets with Wi-Fi and Accessories...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Belgaum: Sound Speaker System Procurement for Lectures and...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category