Supply of Diagnostic Test Kits for ECHS Healthcare Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diagnostic Test Kits for ECHS Healthcare Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966547Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diagnostic Test Kits for ECHS Healthcare Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966547
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential laboratory testing kits for the ECHS (Ex-Servicemen Contributory Health Scheme) under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7966547, is being issued by the Indian Army and will be open for applications from 27-08-2026 at 3:25 PM until 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically covers "PAC FILE LAB ECHS" and details a comprehensive requirement for a total quantity of 174 units of various diagnostic test packs. These include T3 (Pack of 25 Tests), T4 (Pack of 25 Tests), TSH (Pack of 25 Tests), FSH (Pack of 25 Tests), LH (Pack of 25 Tests), Prolactin (Pack of 25 Tests), and PSA (Pack of 25 Tests). The supply is to be delivered to Panchkula. This procurement is critical for ensuring the continued provision of vital diagnostic services within the ECHS network, supporting the health and well-being of armed forces veterans.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_27_aug_2026-1_2026-08-27-12-33-01_152c406d257c5474c9f632e8e2659bc5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812404.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of ELISA Test Kits (V2) for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of HCV ELISA Test Kits for Dr. Hedgewar Arogya Sansthan..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Nlc India Limited Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria, and..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue,..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Labour And Employment Department Tender

Supply of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria,..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of ELISA Test Kits (V2) for AIIMS Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of HCV ELISA Test Kits for Dr. Hedgewar Arogya...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Nlc India Limited Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria,...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Labour And Employment Department Tender

Supply of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More