Lawn Sprinkler System Supply and Installation for Military Facilities

Goods
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lawn Sprinkler System Supply and Installation for Military Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885119Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLawn Sprinkler System Supply and Installation for Military Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885119
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7885119, seeks comprehensive solutions for a Sprinkler System for lawns. The procurement, overseen by the Ministry of Defence, is scheduled to commence on 22-08-2026 at 4:20 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply and installation of a total quantity of 1227 units, detailing critical components such as Popup 34-inch rainbird or Hunter connecting assemblies, service schedules, 2-inch and 15-inch PVC pipes, 2-inch PVC wall valves, valve boxes, ARV boxes, a 3-inch dish filter, electric motors, and all necessary fittings and labour. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering a complete and functional sprinkler system as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title and item category specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    eleven_items_2026-08-06-15-10-57_9d7abfa7dcdecb9efbbd978fa37704fd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9718826.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Supply Installation Demonstration Testing And Trial Run Of Pop Up Sprinkler..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Job Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Sprinkler System Atntpc..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Supply Installation Demonstration Testing And Trial Run Of Pop Up...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Job Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Sprinkler System...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More