Indian Army Procurement of Vehicle Drive Shafts, Clutch Housing, Windshield Glass, and Engine Components

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Vehicle Drive Shafts, Clutch Housing, Windshield Glass, and Engine Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969283Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Vehicle Drive Shafts, Clutch Housing, Windshield Glass, and Engine Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969283
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, with the Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7969283**, represents a critical procurement opportunity for the **Indian Army**. The bid period commences on **27-08-2026 at 6:34 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. The tender encompasses a vital set of components with a total quantity of **9 units**, specifically including an **ASSY DRIVE SHAFT, COVER ASSY, SUB ASSY CLUTCH HOUSING, ASSY HIGH PRESSURE HOSE, FRONT WINDSHIELD GLASS, KIT GASKET SEAL, AIR INTAKE PIPE, TIMING BELT, and CHAIN AND SPROCKET KIT**. These items are essential for maintaining the operational readiness and efficiency of military vehicles and equipment. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this significant requirement, aligning with the procurement needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_49070_2026-08-27-18-27-30_e962ef7975d465f26e57a33b9b96b889.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815517.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Windshield Glass Procurement for Military Vehicles..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Critical Clutch and Engine Mounting Assemblies..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Alternator, Clutch, and Engine Parts Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Axle, Clutch, Motor, Wiper, and Brake..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Gurdaspur Operations..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Windshield Glass Procurement for Military Vehicles...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Critical Clutch and Engine Mounting Assemblies...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Alternator, Clutch, and Engine Parts...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Axle, Clutch, Motor, Wiper, and...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Gurdaspur Operations...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More