Avionic Lab Central Air Conditioning System Repair and Replacement Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Avionic Lab Central Air Conditioning System Repair and Replacement Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957083Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sirsa , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAvionic Lab Central Air Conditioning System Repair and Replacement Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957083
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sirsa, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957083, represents an urgent requirement for the repair and/or replacement of the Centralized Air Conditioning System for the Avionic Lab. The Indian Army, as the organizing entity, is seeking qualified service providers to address this critical infrastructure need. Bids will be accepted from August 24, 2026, 6:57 PM, through September 3, 2026, 7:00 PM. This custom bid for services underscores the importance of a functional and efficient air conditioning system for the sensitive operations conducted within the Avionic Lab, located in Sirsa. Potential applicants should focus on demonstrating their expertise in specialized HVAC systems, their capacity to execute complex repairs or replacements within a secure military environment, and their commitment to timely and high-quality service delivery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement To Central And Package Type Air Conditioning Plants..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Department Of Financial Services Tender

Air Conditioning System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance at Central Bank of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement To Central And Package Type Air Conditioning Plants,..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement To Central And Package Type Air Conditioning...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Department Of Financial Services Tender

Air Conditioning System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance at Central Bank...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement To Central And Package Type Air Conditioning...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More