| Tender Title | Air Conditioning System Repair and Replacement at PXE Chandipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785422_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8319/A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chandipur , Baleswar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair / Replacement To Central And Package Type Air Conditioning Plants, Duct Line And Allied Work At Pxe Tech Area And New Firing Point At Pxe Chandipur
This tender, referenced as 8319/A, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "REPAIR / REPLACEMENT TO CENTRAL AND PACKAGE TYPE AIR CONDITIONING PLANTS, DUCT LINE AND ALLIED WORK AT PXE TECH AREA AND NEW FIRING POINT AT PXE CHANDIPUR." The work is being carried out by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the Garrison Engineer at GE (I) R and D Chandipur, PIN-756025, acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The work is to be completed within 270 days and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, payable to GE (I) R and D Chandipur. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (I) R and D Chandipur. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, starting at 01:15 PM, until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 01:30 PM, up to September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 06:05 PM at the office of the Garrison Engineer. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, DD/Bankers cheque, enlistment letter, EPF and ESI registration, GST registration, and other specified documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid, containing Schedule A (BOQ). The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Further details regarding specific document requirements and technical specifications are provided in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer |
| Address | Ge (i) R And D Chandipur, Post-chandipur, Pin-756025 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs Overhead..read more
Repair / Replacement To Central And Package Type Air Conditioning Plants..read more
Repair Maint Of Lifts And Eot Cranes Of Various Capacities Installed..read more
Special Repair Of Building No P/820, P/376 And P/208, P/373 And..read more
Repair / Replacement To Central And Package Type Air Conditioning Plants..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category