Air Conditioning System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance at Central Bank of India Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Conditioning System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance at Central Bank of India Mumbai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987906Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Conditioning System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance at Central Bank of India Mumbai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987906
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987906, is issued by the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and thereafter maintenance (SITC) of an Air Conditioning System. The procurement, managed by the Central Office of the Central Bank of India located at the 16th Floor, Chander Mukhi Building, Nariman Point, Mumbai-400021 (400021), encompasses not only the core air conditioning units but also essential ancillary components. These include copper piping, cable, drain lines, gas charging and topping up services, and MS stands for outdoor units, along with core cutting for installation. The tender invites bids for a total quantity of five (5) units and is open for submissions from the Bid Start Date of September 2, 2026, 3:19 PM, until the Bid End Date of September 24, 2026, 4:00 PM. This opportunity is critical for ensuring the optimal operational environment within the specified facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    price_bid_2026-09-02-14-33-48_fe0f866fd46580226cdec30d7ff89ccf.pdf
  • Document
    priceBid_804f054e-e579-4b19-a5bf1788341570477_dit_co26.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837139.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 4 Nos. 11 Tr..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha..read more

Angul , Odisha

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 4 Nos. 11...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More