| Tender Title | HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984387 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,51,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984387, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically its Regional Office located at 5th Floor, MGM Hospital, Dr. S. S. Rao Marg, Parel, Mumbai (PIN: 400013). The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment and concerns the crucial "Operation and Maintenance of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning System) - Complete System." Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 5:54 PM until 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹551,360.00 is required for participation in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more
Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for BIS New Delhi..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha..read more
Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category