Indian Army Laptop Procurement for Ambala Office

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Laptop Procurement for Ambala Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952322Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 08:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Laptop Procurement for Ambala Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952322
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 08:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 08:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 08:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission is made by the **Indian Army**, specifically the **Department of Military Affairs**, in response to Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7952322**, dated **23-08-2026**. The procurement concerns a total quantity of **two (2) Laptops** for the office located in **Ambala**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **23-08-2026 at 8:24 PM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**, at which point all submissions will be finalized. This opportunity represents a direct engagement with a critical national defense organization for the supply of essential IT equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1_2026-08-22-20-21-26_bcf95e4384dce8779c9e4a506ec25e84.pdf
  • Document
    2_2026-08-22-22-49-47_d2e6f244009c34779344f337b7104e43.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795757.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ac2ab4bf-7dc4-44bc-82911787496778267_RAVINDRA@10SIKHLI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military Affairs..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

University Grants Commission Tender

Procurement of Laptops with MS Office for Tata Institute of Social..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

University Grants Commission Tender

Supply of Laptop with MS Office for Higher Education Sector..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

University Grants Commission Tender

Procurement of Laptops with MS Office for Tata Institute of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

University Grants Commission Tender

Supply of Laptop with MS Office for Higher Education Sector...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More