Supply of Laptop with MS Office for Higher Education Sector

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Laptop with MS Office for Higher Education Sector
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966681Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Laptop with MS Office for Higher Education Sector
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966681
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the University Grants Commission, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, for the supply of one (1) unit of a LAPTOP WITH MS OFFICE. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966681, is being managed by the Tata Institute Of Social Science Mumbai. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:52 PM and closes promptly on September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement aims to equip a critical academic need within the higher education sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    laptop_specs_2026-08-27-12-46-34_2ace1b19446e619e6bade2f36a7e1f1f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812558.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Grants Commission Tender

Procurement of Laptops with MS Office for Tata Institute of Social..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Four Higher Performance Laptops..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Office Laptop Supply for Indian Navy Department of Military Affairs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of MS Office 2024 Software Licenses..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro and MS Office 2024 Software..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

University Grants Commission Tender

Procurement of Laptops with MS Office for Tata Institute of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Four Higher Performance Laptops...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Office Laptop Supply for Indian Navy Department of Military Affairs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of MS Office 2024 Software Licenses...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro and MS Office 2024...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More