| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of MS Office 2024 Software Licenses | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924471 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 08:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 08:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the bid reference GEM/2026/B/7924471. The procurement pertains to MS Office 2024 with the necessary licensing, with a total quantity of six units required. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 8:16 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific location within West Kameng and the issuing office name are also provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
MS Office Professional 2024 License Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro and MS Office 2024 Software..read more
National Informatics Centre Redis Enterprises Software License Procurement..read more
ANSYS Academic Software Licenses for National Institute of Technology Jaipur..read more
Indian Army Office Software Procurement 2024..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category