Indian Air Force Ambala: Short-Term Non-AC Bus Hiring for 16-18 Seaters

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Ambala: Short-Term Non-AC Bus Hiring for 16-18 Seaters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954668Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Ambala: Short-Term Non-AC Bus Hiring for 16-18 Seaters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954668
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, for a critical requirement of bus hiring services. The designated office for this procurement is located at ***********AMBALA. This is a short-term contract focused on local transportation needs, specifically for hiring 16-18 seater non-air-conditioned buses. The service will require the provision of a substantial fleet, with the tender specifying a need for 80 buses, and further indicating a potential requirement for an additional 120 buses under the same category, implying flexibility and scale for operations. Interested and eligible vendors are invited to submit their bids for this opportunity. The bidding window opens on 26-08-2026 at 12:03 PM and closes promptly on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid reference number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7954668.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798636.pdf
  • Document
    648_7c8c6f17-fff2-4e97-a0841787558439394_UPAS-KAR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Short-Term Local Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Defence Production..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short-Term AC Deluxe Bus Hiring Services Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hqids Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Transport in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Outstation Vehicle Hiring: Taxis and AC Deluxe Buses..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Short-Term Local Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Defence...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short-Term AC Deluxe Bus Hiring Services Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hqids Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Transport in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Outstation Vehicle Hiring: Taxis and AC Deluxe...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More