| Tender Title | Indian Army Short-Term AC Deluxe Bus Hiring Services Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7881870 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,098 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a requirement for short-term, local Bus Hiring Services for the Indian Army. Specifically, the services pertain to AC Deluxe (ACX) buses with seating capacities for 16-18 and 19-21 passengers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7881870, will commence on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 80098.0 is required. The tender is dated 11-08-2026 and concerns operations within Jammu, as indicated by the provided address details for the issuing authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam..read more
Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Transport in Pune..read more
Indian Navy Short-Term Local Bus Hiring Service Uttara Kannada..read more
Short Term Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more
Indian Air Force Outstation Vehicle Hiring: Taxis and AC Deluxe Buses..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category