| Tender Title | Yamunanagar Underpass Construction Below ROB on Kalanaur to Kail Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543595_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20263A63096C 1B43 45EE 9D86 C14D79C2AA11618BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.13 Cr | Tender Location | Yamunanagar , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:35 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Underpass Below Existing Rob On Kalanaur To Kail Road (city Portion) Yamuna Nagar (id 11597) At Km. 81.90 In District Yamuna Nagar (re-invite)
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the **Construction of an Underpass below the existing ROB on Kalanaur to Kail Road (City portion) in Yamuna Nagar**, identified as ID 11597, at Km. 81.90 within District Yamuna Nagar. This is a re-invitation for the project, categorized under Civil Works with a specific sub-category of Road Works. The estimated tender value for this crucial infrastructure development is ₹1,12,55,875, and the construction period is stipulated at 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender, with bids requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Conditions (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. A total tender fee of ₹16,000 (₹15,000 tender fee and ₹1,000 processing fee) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,26,000 is mandatory, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. Key dates for this procurement include the document download and bid submission period from August 26, 2026, 10:35 AM, to September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer, Jag. Provl. Divn. PWD BandR Br, Yamuna Nagar. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chandigarh Circle, Chandigarh. The Haryana Government, through its Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department, invites interested and eligible parties to participate in this significant construction project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Puneet Mittal |
| Address | Pd Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A New 2lps Rob Alongside The Existing 2 Lane..read more
Providing Road Safety Devices On Kalanaur To Kail Road (id 11597)..read more
Construction Of Underpass For Decongestion At The Millennium City Centre Metro..read more
Construction Of Road With Underpass On Manekshaw Road-parade Road Junction Astride..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category