| Tender Title | Kalanaur to Kail Road Safety Device Installation and Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543355_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026B88B7A70 8D26 46A1 903E D159EBF52D5B618BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.19 Cr | Tender Location | Kail Kalanaur , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Road Safety Devices On Kalanaur To Kail Road (id 11597) For Making Compliance Of Directions Issued Vide Minutes Of Meeting Of District Road Safety Committee And Surakshit School Vahan Policy Held On 23.05.2025 And 22.02.2026 Under The Chair
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, invites eligible bidders to undertake critical road safety improvements on the Kalanaur to Kail road (ID 11597). This project is being initiated to ensure compliance with directives issued during the District Road Safety Committee and Surakshit School Vahan Policy meetings held on May 23, 2025, and February 22, 2026, respectively, under the Chairmanship of [Implicitly, the Chair of these meetings]. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹2,18,94,086, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. The tender process is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 will encompass technical conditions and pre-qualification documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. A total tender fee of ₹16,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,38,000, with exemptions potentially allowed through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. Key dates for this tender include: Document download and bid submission commencing on August 25, 2026, at 12:40 PM, with both closing on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer, Jag. Provl. Divn. PWD BandR Br, Yamuna Nagar. The bid opening is slated for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chandigarh Circle, Chandigarh. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents, which are available until September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender reference number is 2026B88B7A70 8D26 46A1 903E D159EBF52D5B618BAR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Puneet Mittal |
| Address | Pd Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of Road Safety and Traffic Management Signages..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Security Surveillanceand Road Safety Measures..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Dismantling And Erection Of 11 Kv And 3 Point 3 Kv..read more
Improvement Works To Enhance Road Safety On Jaisalmer Phalodi Section Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category