Sohagpur Area Electric Pole Relocation for Road Widening and Safety Enhancement

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sohagpur Area Electric Pole Relocation for Road Widening and Safety Enhancement
Tender ID2026_SECL_364275_1Tender Reference NumberSECL/SGP/EnM/eT/2026-27/397 Date 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.58 L Tender LocationRws Sohagpur Area , Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSohagpur Area Electric Pole Relocation for Road Widening and Safety Enhancement
  • Tender ID2026_SECL_364275_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSECL/SGP/EnM/eT/2026-27/397 Date 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.58 L
  • Tender LocationRws Sohagpur Area,Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dismantling And Erection Of 11 Kv And 3 Point 3 Kv Electric Poles For Road Widening And Safety Improvement At Sohagpur Area Secl

South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Dismantling and erection of 11 KV and 3.3 KV Electric Poles for Road Widening and Safety improvement at Sohagpur Area SECL." This crucial project, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,58,465, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000, payable through online methods. The scope of work encompasses dismantling existing electric poles and erecting new 11 KV and 3.3 KV poles to facilitate road widening and enhance safety within the Sohagpur Area. Bidders are required to possess a valid Electrical Contract License and meet other pre-qualification criteria as detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and tender documents. The tender is a single-stage, two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The deadline for bid submission is 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The contract is to be executed on an Item Rate basis within a period of 60 days from the award of the work, with a bid validity of 120 days. All interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, available from 27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. This tender represents an excellent opportunity to contribute to vital infrastructure development and safety improvements within SECL's Sohagpur Area.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer Enm Secl Sohagpur Area
AddressEnm Dept Office Secl Sohagpur Area Po Dhanpuri Distt Shahdol Mp 9424141331
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cement Concrete Road And Drain In Ward 07..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Rewiring Of Obsolete Electrical Wiring At Various Offices Of Khairaha Ug..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Fixing Installation Testing And Commissioning Of A Motorised Sliding Gate..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Modernization/widening Of Various Rural Link Road (from Earth Work Upto Premix..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of UV-Based Electric Insect Zappers for Indian Railways..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cement Concrete Road And Drain In Ward...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Rewiring Of Obsolete Electrical Wiring At Various Offices Of Khairaha...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Fixing Installation Testing And Commissioning Of A Motorised Sliding...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Modernization/widening Of Various Rural Link Road (from Earth Work Upto...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of UV-Based Electric Insect Zappers for Indian Railways...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More