| Tender Title | Motorized Sliding Gate Installation and Commissioning for SECL Sohagpur Regional Workshop | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364493_1 | Tender Reference Number | SECL/SGP/EnM/eT/2026-27/398 Date 28.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.89 L | Tender Location | Rws Sohagpur Area , Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Fixing Installation Testing And Commissioning Of A Motorised Sliding Gate With Remote And Automatic Operation At The Main Entrance Of Regional Workshop Of Sohagpur Area Secl
South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender concerning "Providing Fixing, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Motorised Sliding Gate with Remote and Automatic Operation at the Main Entrance of the Regional Workshop of Sohagpur Area, SECL." This works tender, with a tender value of ₹2,89,218 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,700, is reference number SECL/SGP/EnM/eT/2026-27/398, dated 28.08.2026. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and sale commences on 31st August 2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 14th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submission begins on 01st September 2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 14th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The work is to be completed within 20 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested bidders are requested to submit their bids online in a single cover, which should include the Authorization of Digital Certificate (DSC), Undertaking Annexure XV, and the Price Bid BOQ. The tender documents, including the NIT and GCC, are available for download. The tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Works, and the location for the work is RWS Sohagpur Area, with the Bid Opening Place being the Office of the Staff Officer, EnM SECL Sohagpur Area. For further details, please contact the Staff Officer EnM, SECL Sohagpur Area at EnM Deptt GM Office, Sohagpur Area, PO Dhanpuri, Distt Shahdol, MP - 484114, or call 9424141331.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer Enm Secl Sohagpur Area |
| Address | Enm Deptt Gm Office Sohagpur Area Po Dhanpuri Distt Shahdol Mp 9424141331 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Motor-Operated Gate Valve Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more
Dismantling And Erection Of 11 Kv And 3 Point 3 Kv..read more
Rewiring Of Obsolete Electrical Wiring At Various Offices Of Khairaha Ug..read more
Motor-Operated Gate Valve Supply, Installation, and Commissioning Services..read more
Day To Day Cleaning, Brooming And Mopping Building Of Site Workshop,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category