| Tender Title | Gurugram Millennium City Centre Metro Station Underpass Construction (EPC) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_537436_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026753EAA18 FD55 454F B827 22468AE37DC8720001 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 55.46 Cr | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,10,92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Underpass For Decongestion At The Millennium City Centre Metro Station, At The Intersection Of Sectors 27-29 And 43-44, Gurugram District (on Epc Mode)
This tender is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Division - EDC, inviting applications for the **Construction of an Underpass for Decongestion at the Millennium City Centre Metro Station, situated at the intersection of Sectors 27-29 and 43-44 in the Gurugram District, to be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) Mode.** This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_537436_1 and Tender Reference Number 2026753EAA18 FD55 454F B827 22468AE37DC8720001, falls under the Civil Works product category and specifically the "Under pass" sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹55,45,69,504, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,10,92,000, which can be provided through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or exemption is allowed. The total tender fee is ₹6,000, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, payable online. The tender documents are available for download from July 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates and times. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Chief Engineer Infra-1 Office GMDA, located at Plot no 3 Sector 44 GMDA Gurugram, Pincode 122001. The project has a stipulated completion period of 548 days, and bid validity will be for 180 days. The tender utilizes a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). General and item-wise technical evaluations are not allowed, and two-stage bidding is also not permitted. The payment mode for all fees is strictly online. The work location is Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Amit Kumar |
| Address | Division - Edc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of High Rise Building Near Arumbakkam Metro Station Consisting Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Postal Training Centre (ptc) Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh In Epc..read more
Construction Of Vehicular Underpass Vup At Km 38 280 Kolegaon Pati..read more
Theme Painting Work On Metro Pillars Located At Various Places In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category