| Tender Title | Construction of Brick Nala and Revenue Road at Shamshanghat, Village Nabh, Yamunanagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543114_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026E51E59AF F320 4B3B 96DB 3674619CBCE7288ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.03 L | Tender Location | Jagadhari , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Brick Nala And Revenue Rasta Of Shamshanghat In Village Nabh Ward No 04 Mc Yamuananagar-jagadhri (for L/c Society Ltd)
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the construction of a brick nala and revenue rasta of Shamshanghat in village Nabh, ward no. 04, MC Yamunanagar-Jagadhri, specifically for L/C SOCIETY LTD. This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹46,02,890 and a tender fee of ₹6,000, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,000. The tender document download period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar. This tender is a two-cover system, comprising a technical bid (Cover 1) and a financial bid (Cover 2 - BOQ). The proposed work is to be completed within 145 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 to 07-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikas Dhiman |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105544 - Construction Of Cremation Shed At Shamshanghat Lariyar..read more
Construction Of Sitting Steps And Shed In Shamshanghat And Installation Of..read more
Rdddc2627104983-(development Of Shamshanghat Lawn At Gamraj Tral)..read more
Renovation Of Shamshanghat Kuttiya Mohalla At Np Nadala...read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 29 From Bistan Road Canal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category