Construction of Village Water Access and Community Shelter Infrastructure in Bishnah Block

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Village Water Access and Community Shelter Infrastructure in Bishnah Block
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322302_4Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 479 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.41 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Village Water Access and Community Shelter Infrastructure in Bishnah Block
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322302_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 479 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.41 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Jammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,820
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Sitting Steps And Shed In Shamshanghat And Installation Of Handpump In Shamshanghat Village Chak Tara Pyt. Chak Jagtu Block Bishnah Under Scheme Pri Capex For The Financial Year 2026-27

This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 479 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu & Kashmir, through the Executive Engineer REW Jammu. This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Construction of sitting steps and shed in shamshanghat and installation of handpump in shamshanghat village chak tara pyt. Chak jagtu Block Bishnah under scheme PRI Capex for the Financial year 2026-27." The estimated tender value is ₹3,41,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,820, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The period of work is stipulated as 45 days. Interested bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹500. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Jammu office. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Jammu
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Community Hall Near Mata Da Mandir Devsthan Chak Lala..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Community Hall Near Mata Da Mandir Devsthan Chak...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More