| Tender Title | Faridabad Road Upgradation Project: Golf Course Road to GGN-FBD Toll Tax in Gurugram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543601_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20268B9547A1 8687 4869 A270 6530B29C40C8285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.05 Cr | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,09,378 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Up Gradation Of Faridabad Road From Golf Course Road To Ggn-fbd Toll Tax Mcg Gurugram
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Corporation Gurugram, is inviting bids for the comprehensive "Upgradation of Faridabad Road from Golf Course Road to GGN-FBD toll tax, MCG Gurugram." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 20268B9547A1 8687 4869 A270 6530B29C40C8285ULB and Tender ID 2026_HRY_543601_1, falls under the Civil Works product category with a sub-category of Electrical works. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,04,68,915, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,09,378, with exemptions available through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The total tender fee is ₹16,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹15,180. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Municipal Corporation Gurugram. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sachin Yadav |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Golf Course Road Laripora Including Kummar Mohallah Link Road..read more
Upgradation Of Road Stretch From Spr To Palra Village And Darbaripur-hassanpur..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Community Hall/dharmshala At Vill. Kanwra, Faridabad Under Csr Activity...read more
Hiring Of Contractors For Laying Of 3lpe Steel Pipeline In Ga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category