| Tender Title | Construction of Community Hall and Dharmshala in Kanwra, Faridabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_537386_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20265895C8CD 6873 42B8 94CF 8FEB9504BBF41035DHB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.18 L | Tender Location | Kanwara , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Community Hall/dharmshala At Vill. Kanwra, Faridabad Under Csr Activity.
This tender seeks qualified and experienced bidders for the **Construction of a Community Hall/Dharmshala at Village Kanwra, Faridabad**, to be undertaken as a Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) activity by the Haryana Board Corporation. The project falls under the **Civil Works** category and has an estimated tender value of ₹21,17,899. Bidders are required to submit a **Technical Bid** in PDF format and a **Financial Bid** in XLS format, utilizing a two-cover bidding process. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is mandatory, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The total tender fee is ₹3,540, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹2,540 tender fee, payable online. Key dates for this **Open Tender** are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on **July 30, 2026, at 5:00 PM** and concludes on **September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. Bid opening will take place on **September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM** at XEN Civil Gurugram. The construction period is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are advised to thoroughly review the NIT document and BOQ for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sudeep |
| Address | Xen Civil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Dharmshala Hall Village Hayatnagar Under Rangla Punjab Scheme Phase-iii..read more
As Per Boq..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category