| Tender Title | Kurukshetra Old Mini Secretariat Parking Area Street Light Installation and Electrical Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543997_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026839BBA43 3983 4987 A928 457C3AFE7590663BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.33 K | Tender Location | Ambala , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,790 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pdg. Street Lights Alongwith Other Allied Items In Parking Area Of Old Mini Sectt., Distt. Kurukshetra.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, seeks proposals for the "Pdg. Street lights alongwith other allied items in Parking Area of Old Mini Sectt., Distt. Kurukshetra." The contract is for electrical works, with a total tender value of ₹89,325 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,790. The tender is open for submission from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and all bids must be received by September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the ED - Ambala office. The work is to be completed within 130 days, and the bid validity period is 270 days. A total tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, both payable online. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The organization chain for this tender extends from the Haryana Government through the Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department, SE (Elect.) Karnal, to EE Elect. Ambala, with NAVEEN RATHEE identified as the Tender Inviting Authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Naveen Rathee |
| Address | Ed - Ambala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kolkata Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance for Street and Parking..read more
Replacement Of Old Street Light Poles In Ammunition Factory Area At..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Street Light Fitting Stand By Dg Sets..read more
Navapur Indl Area. ( G.c.) M And R To Street Light.....read more
Nardana Indl. Area (g.c.)... M And R To Street Light... Comprehensive..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category