Nardana Industrial Area Street Light Pole Comprehensive Maintenance with Motion Sensors

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nardana Industrial Area Street Light Pole Comprehensive Maintenance with Motion Sensors
Tender ID2026_MIDC_1331616_1Tender Reference NumberNardana Indl. area (G.C)... Tender Notice No.13/B/1/FY-2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 32.29 L Tender LocationNardana , Dhule , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNardana Industrial Area Street Light Pole Comprehensive Maintenance with Motion Sensors
  • Tender ID2026_MIDC_1331616_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNardana Indl. area (G.C)... Tender Notice No.13/B/1/FY-2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.29 L
  • Tender LocationNardana,Dhule, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 9350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Nardana Indl. Area (g.c.)... M And R To Street Light... Comprehensive Maintenance Of Street Light Pole With Auto Diming Passive Motion Based Sensors On Street Light At Nardana Industrial Area.

The Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation (MIDC), through its Superintending Engineer, SE, MIDC Nashik, is pleased to announce an open tender for comprehensive maintenance of street light poles with auto-dimming passive motion-based sensors at the Nardana Industrial Area. This vital work, identified by Tender ID 2026_MIDC_1331616_1 and Tender Reference Number Nardana Indl. area (G.C)... Tender Notice No.13/B/1/FY-2026-2027, falls under the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category, specifically focusing on Street Lights. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹32,28,603, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,300 required. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the SE Office, MIDC, Nashik. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The form of contract is item rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their bids within the stipulated timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se,midc Nashik
AddressSe Office, Midc, Nashik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Navapur Indl Area. ( G.c.) M And R To Street Light.....read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Old Pcc Street Light Pole Into Gi Octagonal Pole..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Rdd Tender

Providing 9mtr Road Side Led Street Light With Pole And Led..read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High Mast Lighting Systems for Jammu Military Facilities..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Maintenance..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Navapur Indl Area. ( G.c.) M And R To Street...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Old Pcc Street Light Pole Into Gi Octagonal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Rdd Tender

Providing 9mtr Road Side Led Street Light With Pole And...read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High Mast Lighting Systems for Jammu Military Facilities...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Maintenance...read more

Thrissur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More