| Tender Title | Rani Luxmi Bai Park Renovation and Development Project in Yamunanagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543714_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20262BF76D20 7B0F 4512 B6F8 C56D348F7CC5288ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.08 L | Tender Location | Yamunanagar , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation And Development Of Rani Luxmi Bai Park In Ward No. 20 (for L/c Society Ltd)
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar, seeks proposals for the comprehensive renovation and development of Rani Luxmi Bai Park located in ward No. 20, specifically for L/C SOCIETY LTD. The project, valued at ₹12,08,338, falls under the Civil Works category with a specialization in Civil Work. The proposed duration for the work is 75 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system, encompassing a technical bid and a finance/BOQ bid. The tender fee is ₹2,000, and a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,000 is required, with exemptions or alternative EMD instruments like BG/ST being permissible. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period, commencing on August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Harish Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Park At Gopal Nagar Colony In Ward No 02..read more
Repair And Renovation Of The Qtr No. 867 (type-iv), Laxmi Bai..read more
Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park At..read more
Special Repair Of Street And Laying Of Storm Water Line From..read more
NIELIT Gorakhpur Classroom Renovation and Development Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category