| Tender Title | Construction of Four Rainwater Harvesting Systems at Gurugram Rest House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543525_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20267291B2A1 C1A0 41EF 806E 6213311D433A621BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.15 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 4 Nos. Rain Water Harvesting System In The Campus Of Rest House At Gurugram
The Haryana Government, through the Tender Inviting Authority, CHARANDEEP SINGH, PD - I, Gurgaon, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Construction of 4 Nos. Rain Water Harvesting System in the campus of Rest House at Gurugram". This significant civil works project, valued at ₹13,15,234, falls under the sub-category of Building Works. The tender is for a contract duration of 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents, which include technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. The total tender fee is ₹2,000, with a processing fee of ₹1,000, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,300 is also required, with exemption permitted through BG/ST. Bids will be submitted in two covers: the Technical Bid (PDF) and the Financial Bid (XLS), with the bid submission window commencing on August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and closing on September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD - I, Gurgaon. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Charandeep Singh |
| Address | Pd - I, Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more
Installation of Rainwater Harvesting Bores and Electrical Systems in Ismailabad..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Leasing Out Of Non-functional Rest House (saidoke Rest House, Jalalabad)..read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category