| Tender Title | Bahadurgarh Night Shelter Completion and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544947_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20261F8D29B2 629F 4C8C A852 436E92B35B2A293ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 82.18 L | Tender Location | Bahadurgarh , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,64,364 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Completion And Renovation Of Night Shelter Near Nandishala Ballour Road In M.c. Bahadurgarh.
This tender, from the Haryana Government under the Municipal Council Bahadurgarh and overseen by Shri Bharat Bhushan, concerns the critical project of "Completion and Renovation of Night Shelter near Nandishala Ballour road in M.C. Bahadurgarh." This open tender opportunity, with tender ID 2026_HRY_544947_1 and reference number 20261F8D29B2 629F 4C8C A852 436E92B35B2A293ULB, is for building works with an estimated tender value of ₹82,18,221. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹6,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, is mandatory, payable online. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,64,364 is required, with flexibility for submission via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption, if applicable. The tender submission will be a two-cover process: Cover 1 for HEWP Registration and other relevant pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is also set at 180 days. Potential bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM. All communication and submissions must adhere to the online payment mode.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bharat Bhushan |
| Address | Municipal Council Bhadurgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of CHDH PUF Shelters for Assam Rifles..read more
Repair Of Community Center In Sector 09, Municipal Council, Bahadurgarh...read more
GI Cover and Frame Supply for Indian Army Shelters in Jammu..read more
Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Small Living Shelter..read more
Indian Army Prefabricated Shelter Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category