| Tender Title | Construction of Village Mirzapur Revenue Road Access Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543417_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202677673233 1550 4B02 BE03 71FFA58102131955ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.00 L | Tender Location | Haily Mandi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 255 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Revenue Rasta From H/o Birmjeet To H/o Baldev To Lal Singh Master Village Mirzapur Ward No 22 Mcpjm
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_543417_1 and Tender Reference Number 202677673233 1550 4B02 BE03 71FFA58102131955ULB, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi, under the Urban Local Bodies department. The project involves the construction of a revenue rasta (road) from the residence of Birmjeet to the residence of Baldev and then to Lal Singh Master within Village Mirzapur, Ward No. 22, MCPJM, located in Haily Mandi with Pincode 122504. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹14,99,639. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,000, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Security Translation. A tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, is also mandatory. The tender documents, including the DNIT (in .pdf format) and BOQ (in .xls format), will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submission is open from the same date and time until September 02, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, 09:00 AM, at the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi. The contract is for a period of 180 days, and the bid validity will be for 255 days. This is a two-cover tender with no provisions for multi-currency B.O.Q. or fees, two-stage bidding, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vicky |
| Address | Municipal Council Pataudi-mandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Brick Nala And Revenue Rasta Of Shamshanghat In Village Nabh..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme..read more
Discount E-tender For Nro Construction At Village Ghoroli En Dash ,..read more
Gravel Road Construction Work From Main Road Towards Devilalji Ramchandra Village..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category