| Tender Title | Kurukshetra University Seismological Observatory Store Room Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_528914_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026F02996AE AE7B 4098 B0B2 25DBF21256A71139KUK |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.12 L | Tender Location | Kurukshetra (thanesar) , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Store Room For Seismological Observatory Near Fine Arts Deptt At K.u.k. (recalled Societies And Contractors)
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through Kurukshetra University's Construction Branch and officially invited by Sh Pankaj Sharma, pertains to the **Construction of a Store Room for the Seismological Observatory** located near the Fine Arts Department at Kurukshetra University. This open tender, with a tender reference number 2026F02996AE AE7B 4098 B0B2 25DBF21256A71139KUK, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,12,182 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,250. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. Document download and bid submission commenced on June 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and will conclude on September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Kurukshetra University. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 for Technical bids and Cover 2 for Financial bids. The tender fee is ₹1,590, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between June 13, 2026, and September 03, 2026, before 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh Pankaj Sharma |
| Address | Kurukshetra University |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project..read more
Construction Of Pantry Cum Rest Room Beside Ahp Compressor House-ii And..read more
Provision Of Construction Of A Two Room Building Store For Spare..read more
Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Pipli, Kurukshetra..read more
General Installation Of Ac Units At Four Class Room Cum Lab..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category